HARRY B

Raw talent of the week: HARRY B

RAW TALENT OF THE WEEK

Lilongwe lately has seen the rise in hip-hop music and Harry B is among the elites who are coming up through the ranks of this genre. His appetizing punch lines have been blowing many of his listener’s minds and it’s just a matter of time before he rocks the M-Dubz rap podium.

If properly nurtured, this ambitious young artist could be amongst the best things to have occurred in our generation.

Avokado and Harry B

Name: Harrison Bwanaisa

Stage Name: Harry B (coined it from my birth name)

Date of Birth: 13 September 2000

Home town: Lilongwe

Education: Ulemu Kwa Atate Secondary school

Role Model: Take off

First professional producer ever worked with: JK Warrior

Best friend in Music: Avo Kado

Ambition in Music: Wants to be one of the best trappers in the world

Favorite local, and International artist (respectively): Quavo and Classik

Ambition: Want to be recognized by the audience that there is a young talented artist by the name of Harry B.

Favorite Dish: Chips and Chicken

Pastime activities: Playing beats and chilling with friends.

Best moments in Music: My first stage performance where almost everyone enjoyed my performance.

Facts that people don’t know about you.

  1. I started doing music at the age of 10

How can you Rate Malawi Music (and reason): I can give it 70% because Malawian artists like replicating styles from international artists.

Compiled by Sozo Kaperemera

Comments

comments

About Entertainment Malawi

Leave a Reply

x

Check Also

FAITH MUSSA TO RELEASE MDIDI ALBUM

NEWS | MUSIC By Our Contributor One of the country’s crème de la crème in ...